Premier League predictions

Future goals

TeamGW7GW8GW9GW10GW11GW12GW13GW14GW15GW16
Arsenal1.381.841.352.832.031.621.571.461.811.76
Aston Villa1.621.291.491.161.501.481.471.611.471.21
Bournemouth1.781.371.711.761.571.461.682.670.822.10
Brentford1.622.321.651.461.831.441.041.611.542.44
Brighton2.041.361.361.912.372.481.511.391.862.27
Chelsea1.461.691.681.501.731.321.941.561.281.83
Coventry City1.071.381.391.121.491.101.651.071.401.10
Crystal Palace1.372.281.351.511.712.621.421.461.631.45
Everton1.390.651.531.681.181.231.191.411.111.04
Fulham2.321.511.292.011.101.481.191.251.551.23
Hull City0.821.001.190.460.940.880.880.790.930.71
Ipswich Town0.991.231.731.341.081.411.361.101.811.09
Leeds United1.531.361.311.541.331.941.171.961.181.63
Liverpool1.511.721.011.611.701.471.821.471.741.70
Manchester City2.541.792.021.562.120.982.051.782.093.20
Manchester Utd1.481.791.511.881.331.872.012.201.650.85
Newcastle1.241.091.201.010.680.961.151.231.211.02
Nottingham1.061.881.591.641.521.872.371.801.581.86
Sunderland1.101.331.361.351.161.290.991.491.221.48
Tottenham1.430.981.290.961.441.001.200.671.500.86

Clean sheet probabilities

TeamGW7GW8GW9GW10GW11GW12GW13GW14GW15GW16
Arsenal34%52%36%63%50%37%35%51%44%42%
Aston Villa28%16%27%15%31%24%30%23%24%16%
Bournemouth33%16%27%26%21%22%21%45%16%33%
Brentford22%36%20%14%30%15%20%16%21%36%
Brighton25%17%13%23%39%38%18%16%32%33%
Chelsea24%37%22%25%26%15%24%22%12%29%
Coventry City24%22%25%18%18%14%25%11%23%12%
Crystal Palace12%33%27%19%22%41%14%20%19%22%
Everton23%15%30%32%16%22%23%28%15%15%
Fulham44%25%22%36%11%23%30%24%21%19%
Hull City9%9%17%5%9%7%9%6%22%4%
Ipswich Town7%15%30%17%23%22%19%14%29%10%
Leeds United22%26%18%38%17%33%12%33%17%29%
Liverpool19%25%25%22%26%29%37%21%30%42%
Manchester City37%27%25%19%33%19%31%20%27%49%
Manchester Utd21%25%18%31%18%23%31%34%19%17%
Newcastle19%10%21%13%13%8%13%22%16%8%
Nottingham25%29%19%21%20%26%41%24%29%35%
Sunderland16%25%24%22%22%36%16%29%20%23%
Tottenham34%18%25%21%34%27%30%23%39%18%

Team strength

TeamAttackDefenceGoal difference
Arsenal1.350.640.71
Manchester City1.530.990.54
Nottingham1.371.020.35
Liverpool1.301.000.31
Brighton1.371.090.27
Manchester Utd1.331.080.26
Brentford1.341.160.18
Bournemouth1.271.110.17
Chelsea1.291.130.16
Leeds United1.181.110.07
Crystal Palace1.251.240.01
Fulham1.111.15-0.04
Aston Villa1.081.17-0.09
Everton1.021.13-0.11
Sunderland0.991.16-0.16
Tottenham0.861.08-0.22
Coventry City0.991.37-0.37
Ipswich Town1.001.38-0.38
Newcastle0.881.51-0.63
Hull City0.711.73-1.02

Predicted table

#TeamxGDxPts
1Arsenal35.7879.45
2Manchester City34.6676.54
3Brighton25.4964.93
4Liverpool13.2861.50
5Brentford13.8359.01
6Chelsea9.4458.98
7Nottingham11.9258.43
8Manchester Utd9.5856.13
9Leeds United7.1255.78
10Bournemouth1.8252.03
11Crystal Palace-1.8952.02
12Everton-3.3249.90
13Aston Villa-8.7246.79
14Fulham-5.6545.08
15Sunderland-11.5644.41
16Ipswich Town-19.2643.39
17Tottenham-15.3540.39
18Coventry City-21.8740.31
19Newcastle-31.8535.20
20Hull City-43.4727.96

Fair table

The table is a summary of win/draw/loss probabilities given the per shot xG of past games.

#TeamMPGDxGDPtsxPts
1Arsenal656.131512.90
2Manchester City7125.432110.93
3Nottingham6-32.90510.14
4Brighton6133.30139.89
5Liverpool712.72129.42
6Brentford751.81109.16
7Manchester Utd602.5869.09
8Everton71-0.29108.82
9Sunderland6-60.4748.48
10Bournemouth6-60.0638.44
11Leeds United63-0.3698.02
12Tottenham6-6-2.0837.83
13Ipswich Town7-4-4.1597.81
14Fulham7-30.6157.55
15Aston Villa7-4-2.4487.06
16Chelsea74-1.03136.88
17Hull City71-3.6596.29
18Crystal Palace6-3-3.9775.80
19Newcastle7-4-3.9785.79
20Coventry City6-6-4.0765.61